Graves in Section C

There are 478 locations in this section.
Click on the name to reveal more detail and an image of the headstone (if available)
Surname Firstname Column Row Year Age
BARNETTAlan StanleyA5
BLOOMSidneyJ3200091
BUCKSHaroldL2199881
CASSADYMyrtle PeaceC1200788
CASSADYSolomanD1199880
CEMMELLSarahE1199887
CEMMELLBarnet (Barney)H5200487
CHEYETTENicola AnnB5201350
CHEYETTEESTELLEH700
CHEYETTEBernardI7200777
CHILTONRebeccaE4200297
COLEMANHenry LewisI2200087
COLEMANMaurice AaronI6200685
COLEMANGildaJ2199878
COOKLINGeraldJ9200881
DUBDr. Isidor (Izio)I4200799
DUBTrude (Gertrude)J4200291
FELSTEINPauline LadyC2200583
FELSTEINNevilleD2199982
GALINSKYErnestE3200196
GORDONRoseF4200285
GORDONHaroldK1199881
GORDONEve FannyL1199779
GREENTeresaI3200192
HARRISBeneeC5201292
HARRISSaulD5200586
HENIGVeraA2200689
HENIGMontagueB2199984
JACOBSJackH9062
JACOBSJackH9201384
JOSEPHSJessieG400
JOSEPHSBenH400
KACHERStanleyJ6200677
LE ROITHGillian AnnC420020
LEIGHSylviaK6090
LEIGHKennethL6200585
LEVIMichaelL7200774
LEVYMontyD4200291
LEVYRose PhoebeF1200879
LEVYJoshuaG1199771
LOUISGeoffreyL3200073
LOVELLAnneH3200090
LUSACKRosalindJ10201186
MARKHAMJosephF3200780
MARKHAMHarold MontagueG3200170
MELTZERHOWARD IANI9062
MICHAELSONSamG2200297
MICHAELSONRosaH2199889
MOUNTCASTLEDianaG6200684
NEWMANBernice FredaL11201382
NORTON-WAYNELeonardL8200767
NYMANIvan MostynG8200875
ORDELLBernardK8200771
PETERSGrace Evelyn (Evi)E6200666
ROSENPhilipK10201073
SALEMArnoF7201088
SALEMBrendaG7200776
SANANESIsaacL4200174
SANANESInesK491
SANANESSamuelT3201740
SHIEFFEdwardI5200492
SHIEFFNancieJ5200489
SHINEBernard JackL1020090
SIMMONSMorrisH1200890
SIMMONSAnneI1199780
SOHNLeslieB620130
SOLOMONSHarryI8200888
SUGARMANEstherE7200794
TUCKERErnieC6200779
WALBROOKFayC3201496
WALBROOKHaydn BlairD3200157
WALMANMarkG5200479
WEISNERHerbertF6200688
WINTERSGILLMark ErnestL12201225
WOOLFSONTillieJ1199788
WOOLRICHBernardK5200484
WOOLRICHPhylisL5200379
ZARALeonE2200695
ZARARosieF2199983
ZUCKERVernon StephenK7200764