Graves in Section B

There are 264 locations in this section.
Click on the name to reveal more detail and an image of the headstone (if available)

Surname Firstname Column Row Year Age
ALDRICH Nathan W 2 1982 76
ALDRICH Miriam (Ena) X 2 1978 72
ALOUF Margaret N 6 1991 87
ALTMAN Sarah EE 4 1976 93
ALTMAN Abraham HH 4 1973 93
APPLE John Y 4 1979 81
BARMAN Hyman CC 1 1976 64
BARNETT Reva L 5 2014 85
BARNETT Bernard M 5 1988 69
BELGARD Hans Joachim E 4 1987 71
BERMAN Jack K 6 1991 71
BERMAN Phyllis J 6 2015 93
BERNSTEIN Myer X 1 1977 74
BERNSTEIN Israel JJ 7 1991 86
BERNSTEIN Lily KK 7 1971 65
BESBRODE Sandra Evelyn G 5 1989 49
BESBRODE Clare Agnes BB 7 1993 85
BESBRODE Alfred CC 7 1979 75
BESBRODE Doris HH 5 1988 74
BESBRODE Maurice II 5 1972 56
BLACKER Jacob T 2 1978 67
BLACKER Freda U 3 1979 85
BLACKER Raye FF 2 1974 71
BLOOM Ada E 5 2006 92
BOGUSH Essie BB 5 1994 78
BOGUSH Morris Aaron CC 5 1976 68
BROWN Solomon EE 3 1975 82
BUCKS Geoffrey Maurice J 1 1981 59
BYER Ilse Sophie T 4 2003 93
BYER Israel U 4 1980 77
CEMMEL Isaac E 7 1992 79
CEMMELL Betty EE 7 1975 51
CHEYETTE Jack Keith D 8 1994 62
CLINE Fanny P 1 1981 93
COHEN Bertha I 7 1992 62
COHEN Solomon (Sydney) Isaac K 3 1993 77
COHEN Daniel V 7 1980 59
COHEN Stella W 7 1978 50
COHEN Carrie CC 6 1976 84
COHEN Freda FF 4 1993 83
COHEN Lona (Helene Ella) FF 6 1982 70
COHEN David GG 4 1974 69
COHEN Harold Myer GG 6 1974 81
COHEN Maurice HH 6 1972 78
COLEMAN Sarah (Sally) BB 4 1976 84
COLLINS Jack GG 2 1980 84
COLLINS Muriel HH 2 1973 77
COOKLIN Isadore GG 1 1976 74
COOKLIN Fay HH 1 1973 73
COOKLIN Barnett JJ 6 1980 81
COOKLIN Fay (Fanny) KK 6 1971 71
CORDOVER Nathan H 3 1984 66
CORRY Samuel D 6 1989 89
CORRY Dolly V I 6 1991 60
CORRY Dorris P 3 1993 82
CORRY Charles Q 3 1983 81
COSTA Raphael W 1 1977 82
COTTEN Henry Max L 3 1984 70
DAVIS Gordon V 5 1985 48
DAVIS Frances FF 3 1998 94
DAVIS Lewis GG 3 1974 70
DEANE Benjamin II 3 1972 66
DELVALLE Josephine Z 7 2006 96
DELVALLE Harry (Haim Horace) AA 7 1977 67
DENNING Frances Y 3 2011 88
DENNING Joseph Z 3 1977 55
DENNINGBERG Cyril Solomon Q 2 1987 60
ESTRIN Alan Kenneth G 8 1993 57
ESTRIN Eva II 1 1999 87
ESTRIN Victoria Lynn (Vicki) II 8 1995 44
ESTRIN Michael JJ 1 1972 59
FERN Sidney H 7 1992 96
FINE Harry J 8 1993 77
FINE David Lionel GG 5 1974 63
FIRESTEIN Lewis M 2 1982 74
FIRESTEIN (FIRST) Zelda L 2 1994 83
FIRST Minnie E 8 1994 82
FISHER Alice B 4 1987 92
FISHER Bessie J 3 1984 90
FRANKLIN Daniel E 1 1982 81
FRANKLIN Gerald P 2 1982 77
FRANKS Barry Barnett K 8 1993 87
FRAZER Yetta D 3 1995 81
FRAZER Hyman E 3 1985 77
FRIEDMAN Betty AA 6 1985 85
FRIEDMAN Israel BB 6 1976 80
FRUMPKIN Minnie R 2 1980 79
GABEL Cyril Solomon II 6 1972 73
GOLDBERG Jack Isaac F 3 1998 90
GOLDBERG Eva G 3 1984 76
GOLDBERG Minnie JJ 5 1971 72
GOLDRING Marianne R 3 1996 78
GOLDRING Joseph S 3 1980 71
GOLDSMITH Ruth R 7 2010 96
GOLDSMITH Mac S 7 1983 81
GOLDSTEIN Ettie H 5 2004 90
GOLDSTEIN Isaac I 5 1988 77
GOLDSTONE Ivy L 6 1998 93
GOLDSTONE Alexander M 6 1991 78
GOLDSTONE Phillip S 8 1994 90
GOODMAN Percy (Perry) F 7 1994 91
GOODMAN Esther (Essie) G 7 1992 91
GOULSTINE Netta Y 8 1995 92
GROSS Rebeka Gina S 2 1978 82
HARRIS Abraham C 2 1986 82
HARRIS Dorothy D 2 1983 80
HARRIS Miriam Violet (Mulie) H 8 1993 93
HEINEMANN Lea II 2 1999 93
HEINEMANN Julius JJ 2 1972 77
HENIG Lady Grace T 7 2012 98
HENIG Mark U 7 1979 67
HUGHES Susie Sophia P 6 0 0
JACKSON Gerald C 4 1987 78
JACKSON Regina AA 4 1977 63
JACOB Myer Y 2 1977 75
JACOBS Cecil O 8 2000 89
JACOBS Jack V 4 1987 0
JACOBS Sadie W 4 1980 82
JACOBS Deborah DD 7 1993 93
JACOBS Benjamin FF 5 1974 69
JACOBS Anne FF 7 1975 64
JACOBS David GG 7 1972 64
KALMUS Saul Gordon Q 5 1991 74
KALMUS Clara R 5 1987 71
KARPELES Paul M 3 1984 87
KASS Benjamin Bernard KK 4 1971 58
KLOOS Clara DD 5 1989 89
KLOOS Isaac Alfred EE 5 1975 73
KNIGHT Ann O 2 0 0
KREBS Lisbeth U 2 1984 77
KREBS Martin V 2 1978 75
KRETT Maurice Edward B 3 1988 85
KRETT Gertrude C 3 1985 75
LAIKIN Fay (Fanny) JJ 4 1971 59
LAMBERT Rose AA 3 1994 94
LAMBERT Maurice BB 3 1976 76
LANGFORD Maxwell L 7 1995 85
LANGFORD Greta M 7 1991 74
LEBENS Eddie (John Edward) L 4 1986 69
LEBENS Rosa K 4 2015 97
LEIGH Jenny BB 2 1981 76
LEIGH Joseph CC 2 1976 72
LENTEN Edna Sarah N 5 1999 92
LENTEN Jacob (Jack) O 5 1988 84
LENTIN Ivy Gwendolyn DD 1 1993 84
LENTIN Henry Louis EE 1 1975 64
LEONARD Lily I 8 1993 79
LESSER Catherine W 5 1986 76
LESSER Joseph X 5 1985 76
LESTER Solomon Q 6 1990 81
LEVINSON Doris CC 3 2002 88
LEVINSON Maurice DD 3 1976 63
LEVY Lydia Y 5 2011 82
LEVY Otto Y 7 1977 61
LEVY Maurice Z 5 1977 51
LEVY Patricia Mary CC 4 0 0
LEVY Jack CC 8 1995 75
LEVY Elie DD 4 1976 53
LEVY Jean DD 8 1996 74
LEVY (PRUIM) Hannah X 7 2009 0
LEWIS Amelia DD 2 1967 67
LOVELL Isaac O 1 1981 95
LYONS Freda P 5 1987 77
MAIER Margit I 1 1981 59
MARKHAM John (Jack) T 5 1989 65
MARKS Elizabeth Josephine C 6 1996 73
MARKS Ellen Rebecca R 8 1996 87
MARKS Alfred Jacob Y 1 1977 74
MARTIN Sadie K 5 1988 63
MICHAELSON Maisie F 6 1993 84
MICHAELSON Jack G 6 1991 89
MICHAELSON Celia (Cissie) FF 1 1974 66
MILLER Rose AA 5 1986 93
MIZRAHI Marie V 3 1979 82
MORRICK Rebecca (Poupee) M 4 2004 86
MORRICK Moses Aaron N 4 1986 85
MORRIS Cecilia P 8 2009 89
MORRIS Samuel Teddy Q 8 1994 78
MORRISON Sadie I 4 1995 85
MORRISON Wolfe J 4 1986 75
MUNZER Kurt JJ 8 2008 100
MUNZER Friedel KK 8 1996 76
MUSAPHIA Lillian S 4 1980 79
MYER Charles Ezra E 2 1996 63
MYERSON Pauline S 6 1998 96
MYERSON Max T 6 1990 89
MYERSON Phyllis X 8 1994 87
NEUSTADT Ilya L 8 1993 78
NEWMAN Ilse (Elizabeth) H 4 1986 63
NOCHOMOVITZ Benjamin V 8 0 0
NOCHOMOVITZ Myra W 8 1994 74
NORTON Marianne F 1 1989 86
NORTON Karl G 1 1982 90
OPPENHEIMER Alfred Paul T 8 2012 90
OPPENHEIMER Evelyn Rhoda U 8 1994 67
PALLATT Harry Tobias EE 6 1975 70
PAUL Jack C 5 1993 83
PAUL Freda D 5 1989 82
PAUL Bessie HH 7 1994 85
PAUL Samuel II 7 1972 66
PEARLMAN David K 2 1983 69
RAPHAEL Piza Isaacs B 1 1982 86
RICH Martha Y 6 1989 84
RICH Charles Z 6 1977 79
ROBERTSON Hermoine X 4 1980 73
ROSEFIELD Geoffrey G 2 1983 30
ROSEN Reuben Leopold O 6 1991 76
ROSENBERG Pearl JJ 3 1994 85
ROSENBERG Maurice KK 3 1972 63
ROTHMAN Polly Z 2 1998 89
ROTHMAN Levi AA 2 1977 68
SANANES Solomon Isaac P 4 1986 84
SANANES Julie Q 4 1985 79
SANDROVITCH Etta C 1 1982 68
SANDROVITCH Jack EE 2 1975 55
SEEMANN Ella G 4 1987 98
SEGAL Jenny Leah Q 1 1980 70
SEIDENWURM Maurycy E 6 1991 79
SETTON Linda R 6 1990 35
SHECTER Harry M 8 1992 77
SHINE Sarah N 7 1992 83
SHINE Abraham O 7 1988 80
SIGLER Fay L 1 2001 90
SIGLER Willi Wolf M 1 1981 75
SILBERBERG Gerta N 3 0 0
SILBERBERG Alfred O 3 1984 78
SILVER Angel (Alf) T 3 1979 57
SILVER Lily EE 8 1995 87
SIMONS Kitty C 7 2002 95
SIMONS Eli D 7 1993 84
SIMONS Doris Deborah I 3 1984 77
SIMONS Phyllis P 7 2006 98
SIMONS Deborah Dorothy (Doris) Q 7 1987 79
SIMONS Bertha R 1 2003 95
SIMONS Herman S 1 1978 70
SIMONS Darren Philip Z 8 1995 21
SMITH Liebe Royceina B 2 1984 65
SOFER Martin GG 8 1995 77
SOLLOFE Max F 5 1989 87
SOLOMONS Pearl H 2 1983 83
SPIEGL Elsa HH 3 1973 82
STEIN Tilde (Matilde) (“Gaggy”) K 7 1991 85
STINNERMAN Lewis K 1 1981 30
STINNERMAN Rita U 1 1978 52
STINNERMAN David V 1 1977 65
TOWNSON Barbara B 5 1936 1
TUCKER Anne N 1 1981 78
TUCKER Abraham N 2 1990 87
WACKS Sophia W 3 1982 81
WACKS Joseph Braham X 3 1979 84
WAINER Sidney Mayer D 4 1987 61
WARTENBERGER Rudi Wilhelm AA 1 1976 68
WATERMAN Sylvia D 1 1982 81
WATERMAN Lily W 6 2002 90
WATERMAN Harold X 6 1989 81
WEINER Fanny I 2 1989 57
WEINER Harry J 2 1983 88
WEISS Oswald O 4 1985 78
WEISS Johann BB 1 1976 72
WUNDSCH Maria T 1 1978 86
ZARA David Selim U 6 1992 82
ZARA Jean Monica V 6 1990 67
ZUCKER Harry KK 5 1971 55
ZUCKER Jose LL 5 1989 70