Graves in Section B

There are 478 locations in this section.
Click on the name to reveal more detail and an image of the headstone (if available)
Surname Firstname Column Row Year Age
ALDRICHNathanW2198276
ALDRICHMiriam (Ena)X2197872
ALOUFMargaretN6199187
ALTMANSarahEE4197693
ALTMANAbraham HH4197393
APPLEJohnY4197981
BARMANHymanCC1197664
BARNETTRevaL5201485
BARNETTBernardM5198869
BELGARDHans JoachimE4198771
BERMANJackK6199171
BERMANPhyllisJ6201593
BERNSTEINMyerX1197774
BERNSTEINIsraelJJ7199186
BERNSTEINLilyKK7197165
BESBRODESandra EvelynG5198949
BESBRODEClare AgnesBB7199385
BESBRODEAlfredCC7197975
BESBRODEDorisHH5198874
BESBRODEMauriceII5197256
BLACKERJacobT2197867
BLACKERFredaU3197985
BLACKERRayeFF2197471
BLOOMAdaE5200692
BOGUSHEssieBB5199478
BOGUSHMorris AaronCC5197668
BROWNSolomonEE3197582
BUCKSGeoffrey MauriceJ1198159
BYERIlse SophieT4200393
BYERIsraelU4198077
CEMMELIsaacE7199279
CEMMELLBettyEE7197551
CHEYETTEJack KeithD8199462
CLINEFannyP1198193
COHENBerthaI7199262
COHENSolomon (Sydney) IsaacK3199377
COHENDanielV7198059
COHENStellaW7197850
COHENCarrieCC6197684
COHENFredaFF4199383
COHENLona (Helene Ella)FF6198270
COHENDavidGG4197469
COHENHarold MyerGG6197481
COHENMauriceHH6197278
COLEMANSarah (Sally)BB4197684
COLLINSJackGG2198084
COLLINSMurielHH2197377
COOKLINIsadoreGG1197674
COOKLINFayHH1197373
COOKLINBarnettJJ6198081
COOKLINFay (Fanny)KK6197171
CORDOVERNathanH3198466
CORRYSamuelD6198989
CORRYDolly VI6199160
CORRYDorrisP3199382
CORRYCharlesQ3198381
COSTARaphaelW1197782
COTTENHenry MaxL3198470
DAVISGordonV5198548
DAVISFrancesFF3199894
DAVISLewisGG3197470
DEANEBenjaminII3197266
DELVALLEJosephineZ7200696
DELVALLEHarry (Haim Horace)AA7197767
DENNINGFrancesY3201188
DENNINGJosephZ3197755
DENNINGBERGCyril SolomonQ2198760
ESTRINAlan KennethG8199357
ESTRINEvaII1199987
ESTRINVictoria Lynn (Vicki)II8199544
ESTRINMichaelJJ1197259
FERNSidneyH7199296
FINEHarryJ8199377
FINEDavid LionelGG5197463
FIRESTEINLewisM2198274
FIRESTEIN (FIRST)ZeldaL2199483
FIRSTMinnieE8199482
FISHERAliceB4198792
FISHERBessieJ3198490
FRANKLINDanielE1198281
FRANKLINGeraldP2198277
FRANKSBarry BarnettK8199387
FRAZERYettaD3199581
FRAZERHymanE3198577
FRIEDMANBettyAA6198585
FRIEDMANIsraelBB6197680
FRUMPKINMinnieR2198079
GABELCyril SolomonII6197273
GOLDBERGJack IsaacF3199890
GOLDBERGEvaG3198476
GOLDBERGMinnieJJ5197172
GOLDRINGMarianneR3199678
GOLDRINGJosephS3198071
GOLDSMITHRuthR7201096
GOLDSMITHMacS7198381
GOLDSTEINEttieH5200490
GOLDSTEINIsaacI5198877
GOLDSTONEIvyL6199893
GOLDSTONEAlexanderM6199178
GOLDSTONEPhillipS8199490
GOODMANPercy (Perry)F7199491
GOODMANEsther (Essie)G7199291
GOULSTINENettaY8199592
GROSSRebeka GinaS2197882
HARRISAbrahamC2198682
HARRISDorothyD2198380
HARRISMiriam Violet (Mulie)H8199393
HEINEMANNLeaII2199993
HEINEMANNJuliusJJ2197277
HENIGLady GraceT7201298
HENIGMarkU7197967
HUGHESSusie SophiaP600
JACKSONGeraldC4198778
JACKSONReginaAA4197763
JACOBMyerY2197775
JACOBSCecilO8200089
JACOBSJackV419870
JACOBSSadieW4198082
JACOBSDeborahDD7199393
JACOBSBenjaminFF5197469
JACOBSAnneFF7197564
JACOBSDavidGG7197264
KALMUSSaul GordonQ5199174
KALMUSClaraR5198771
KARPELESPaulM3198487
KASSBenjamin BernardKK4197158
KLOOSClaraDD5198989
KLOOSIsaac AlfredEE5197573
KNIGHTAnnO200
KREBSLisbethU2198477
KREBSMartinV2197875
KRETTMaurice EdwardB3198885
KRETTGertrudeC3198575
LAIKINFay (Fanny)JJ4197159
LAMBERTRoseAA3199494
LAMBERTMauriceBB3197676
LANGFORDMaxwellL7199585
LANGFORDGretaM7199174
LEBENSEddie (John Edward)L4198669
LEBENSRosaK4201597
LEIGHJennyBB2198176
LEIGHJosephCC2197672
LENTENEdna SarahN5199992
LENTENJacob (Jack)O5198884
LENTINIvy GwendolynDD1199384
LENTINHenry LouisEE1197564
LEONARDLilyI8199379
LESSERCatherineW5198676
LESSERJosephX5198576
LESTERSolomonQ6199081
LEVINSONDorisCC3200288
LEVINSONMauriceDD3197663
LEVYLydiaY5201182
LEVYOttoY7197761
LEVYMauriceZ5197751
LEVYPatricia MaryCC400
LEVYJackCC8199575
LEVYElieDD4197653
LEVYJeanDD8199674
LEVY (PRUIM)HannahX7200989
LEWISAmeliaDD2196767
LOVELLIsaacO1198195
LYONSFredaP5198777
MAIERMargitI1198159
MARKHAMJohn (Jack)T5198965
MARKSElizabeth JosephineC6199673
MARKSEllen RebeccaR8199687
MARKSAlfred JacobY1197774
MARTINSadieK5198863
MICHAELSONMaisieF6199384
MICHAELSONJackG6199189
MICHAELSONCelia (Cissie)FF1197466
MILLERRoseAA5198693
MIZRAHIMarieV3197982
MORRICKRebecca (Poupee)M4200486
MORRICKMoses AaronN4198685
MORRISCeciliaP8200989
MORRISSamuel TeddyQ8199478
MORRISONSadieI4199585
MORRISONWolfeJ4198675
MUNZERKurtJJ82008100
MUNZERFriedelKK8199676
MUSAPHIALillianS4198079
MYERCharles EzraE2199663
MYERSONPaulineS6199896
MYERSONMaxT6199089
MYERSONPhyllisX8199487
NEUSTADTIlyaL8199378
NEWMANIlse (Elizabeth)H4198663
NOCHOMOVITZBenjaminV800
NOCHOMOVITZMyraW8199474
NORTONMarianneF1198986
NORTONKarlG1198290
OPPENHEIMERAlfred PaulT8201290
OPPENHEIMEREvelyn RhodaU8199467
PALLATTHarry TobiasEE6197570
PAULJackC5199383
PAULFredaD5198982
PAULBessieHH7199485
PAULSamuelII7197266
PEARLMANDavidK2198369
RAPHAELPiza IsaacsB1198286
RICHMarthaY6198984
RICHCharlesZ6197779
ROBERTSONHermoineX4198073
ROSEFIELDGeoffreyG2198330
ROSENReuben LeopoldO6199176
ROSENBERGPearlJJ3199485
ROSENBERGMauriceKK3197263
ROTHMANPollyZ2199889
ROTHMANLeviAA2197768
SANANESSolomon IsaacP4198684
SANANESJulieQ4198579
SANDROVITCHEttaC1198268
SANDROVITCHJackEE2197555
SEEMANNEllaG4198798
SEEMANNErnestF42017
SEGALJenny LeahQ1198070
SEIDENWURMMaurycyE6199179
SETTONLindaR6199035
SHECTERHarryM8199277
SHINESarahN7199283
SHINEAbrahamO7198880
SIGLERFayL1200190
SIGLERWilli WolfM1198175
SILBERBERGGertaN300
SILBERBERGAlfredO3198478
SILVERAngel (Alf)T3197957
SILVERLilyEE8199587
SIMONSKittyC7200295
SIMONSEliD7199384
SIMONSDoris DeborahI3198477
SIMONSPhyllisP7200698
SIMONSDeborah Dorothy (Doris)Q7198779
SIMONSBerthaR1200395
SIMONSHermanS1197870
SIMONSDarren PhilipZ8199521
SMITHLiebe RoyceinaB2198465
SOFERMartinGG8199577
SOLLOFEMaxF5198987
SOLOMONSPearlH2198383
SPIEGLElsaHH3197382
STEINTilde (Matilde) ("Gaggy")K7199185
STINNERMANLewisK1198130
STINNERMANRitaU1197852
STINNERMANDavidV1197765
TOWNSONBarbaraB519361
TUCKERAnneN1198178
TUCKERAbrahamN2199087
WACKSSophiaW3198281
WACKSJoseph BrahamX3197984
WAINERSidney MayerD4198761
WARTENBERGERRudi WilhelmAA1197668
WATERMANSylviaD1198281
WATERMANLilyW6200290
WATERMANHaroldX6198981
WEINERFannyI2198957
WEINERHarryJ2198388
WEISSOswaldO4198578
WEISSJohannBB1197672
WUNDSCHMariaT1197886
ZARADavid SelimU6199282
ZARAJean MonicaV6199067
ZUCKERHarryKK5197155
ZUCKERJoseLL5198970