Graves in Section A

There are 478 locations in this section.
Click on the name to reveal more detail and an image of the headstone (if available)
Surname Firstname Column Row Year Age
AARONSRoseFF7195955
ABRAHAMSSolomonT2194783
ALBERTDavidT4196959
ALCULUMBREDanielAA12195349
ALCULUMBREJudithKK12197564
ALEXANDERAlfred DavidZ12195347
ALEXANDERHENRYBB7194921
ALEXANDERMichaelCC9195451
ALEXANDERLenaHH2196157
ALLUREDRosieF219090
ALLUREDMale ChildF319120
ALLUREDAnnieO6192721
ALLUREDBenjamin AbrahamQ6192820
ALLUREDKateS1194661
ALOUFJacobI6194391
ALOUFMenteshPP10196872
ALTArnoldAA3194469
ALTMANMauriceK3190735
ALTONEdithF9194260
ALTONBarnettOO4196689
ALTSCHULRobertW7194871
ALTSCHULJuliaFF1196970
APPLEBAUMHetty (Polly)Y3194585
ARNOLD Alfred HartW2194430
ARNOLDMarion Y2194430
ARSHAVSKYMary HildaS12194069
ASCHNERFannyFF4195962
BABADJosef ChaimLL5196676
BABADLeonNN11199574
BABADElza DvorahOO11196971
BAGELMorrisL5191454
BAGELToby TheresaP2190615
BARNETTMarcusT11194776
BARNETTFlorenceU11195676
BARNETTLouisJJ2196160
BARNETTLilyOO2196363
BARZILAYLeahH7194466
BAUMAndreAA9195088
BAUMMorris (Harry)BB9195042
BEITHCaecilieB9194368
BENDERLeonH3194367
BEREZINIsaacQ12194037
BEREZINSinaidaR12194030
BERGEdithOO9196848
BERGERNina RosinaK2190213
BERNSTEINSolomonN11194085
BERNSTEINRebeccaT7194865
BLAHYGeorge RaulFF8195967
BLAHYIdaRR5196682
BLASKEYIsaacR11194049
BLASSSamuelD6194150
BOLTSStillborn of AndreaF400
BRAHAMLily (Leah)MM11196961
BREINERReginaE519410
BREUERKarl (Charles) & MarianneZ5194664
BROWNWoolfA9194464
BROWNHezechiah/HezekiahB319022
BROWNRachelL9193569
BROWNDavidM9193672
BROWNDoraN2190426
BROWNAnne EchlaO3190927
BROWNFannyW4194562
BUCKSTEINMaxY5194640
CAMLETTAbraham (Choc)BB4195345
CASHMyerAA8194979
CATERAbrahamW10195063
CEMMELLJacksonN9193657
CEMMELLGertrudeO9196978
CHALKBernardLL9196858
CHALKRiva BettyNN9200795
CHAZENJennieD8194244
CHOPPBerthaMM6196687
CITRONLewisGG6196164
COHENAnthony GrahamH5194310
COHENIsaac BarnettN5191540
COHENIsaacR4194766
COHENAnnieR9193781
COHENLionel HenryS11194023
COHENSimonV7194863
COHENVictoria AboavY6194866
COHENHarris JosephY10195053
COHENBerthaZ4194551
COHENJacobCC8195489
COHENBenjaminEE1219580
COHENIsiahHH6196380
COHENAdaKK9196881
COHENSarahMM3196382
COHENLenaMM9197184
COHENFannyOO7196766
COLEMANStillborn of RachaelF319270
COLEMANEstherM11193941
COLEMANFannyW5194863
COLEMANSimonCC6195476
COLEMANRachelMM10196868
COLEMANIsaacNN10198296
COLLINSHarry HymanV8197076
COMPTONSolomonF5194172
COMPTONLenaQ10193867
CONNAlfredPP8196845
CONNMarieRR8201383
COOKLINJohnOO6196769
COOPERStillborn of EthelF319370
COOPERRoseFF619590
COOPERRebeccaSS7196784
CORDOVERMauriceJJ9196258
CORDOVERHenryJJ12196252
CORTESMarcoR1194688
CORTESVictoriaDD7195677
COTTONAmeliaP1191830
CRAMMERBernardV2194466
CRAMMERBettyCC2195343
CRAMMERHymanLL2196357
CUTNERElizabethQ1191857
DAVIDSONHerrmannQ8193466
DAVISMary AnnL6192676
DAVISHarrisO7193181
DAVISRoseCC4195481
DAVISSidney DavidHH1196967
DAVISDoris (Dolly)JJ1198987
DAVISElizabethLL12196985
DE SOLLAGodfrey VictorEE2195769
DE SOLLABessieSS2196377
DELVALLEHarryOO5196682
DELVALLERosePP5198194
DENGELLilyI9194470
DIAMONDRachaelG819420
DIAMONTSamuel/SalomonK9193554
DOBRINSStillborn of KittyF419410
DOCKTOFSKYMary (Miriam)A6194175
DORMANJanieP4191330
DOVERachelL7192964
DOVEMillieR5192536
DRIBBONNewman AronW9195072
DWORKINEstherAA10195139
EPSTEINBenjaminH6194350
EPSTEINRosa HeleneQ5191646
ESTRINStephenG419479
FALLMANJohnF319400
FELSTEINDeborah (Dolly)C3190811
FELSTEINAlecG300
FELSTEINGeorge LeonSS6196780
FELSTEINLouisSS8196878
FELSTEINGerty (Hettie)TT8197384
FENIGERJacobY8194958
FINESidneyKK3196250
FINEJosephNN6196686
FINEJeannieTT2196463
FISCHLOskarNN3196459
FISHERPhilipMM1196974
FISHERGoldaNN1198991
FLAMBERGRachelB7194156
FRANKLINIsraelH4194366
FRANKLINAnnieI4195981
FREEMANArthurPP1197077
FRIEDEMorrisGG5196039
FRIEDEFayTT3196542
GABRIELJosephL2190354
GERMAINSAdolph ZalkinL3190865
GINZBURGSarahB8194281
GOLDAlexanderGG3196056
GOLDKittyHH11196164
GOLDLionelJJ11196271
GOLDBERGRachaelM6192740
GOLDBERGDeborahP3191084
GOLDBERGHannahT12194789
GOLDBERGKittySS4199389
GOLDBERGAbrahamTT4196662
GOLDENHarris IsraelK8193283
GOLDENAmeliaQ9193685
GOLDENStanleyHH7196185
GOLDENEmanuelTT6196787
GOLDENBAUMEliasLL3196380
GOLDENBAUMFranziskaOO10196871
GOLDINGDeborahJJ6196383
GOLDMANHenryR6192937
GOLDSTEINIsaacD7194152
GOLDSTONEHarrisM8193372
GOLDSTONEAugustaN8193332
GOLDSTONESelinaO8196072
GOODMANWilliamM1192173
GOODMANEmilyV6194876
GOODMANBarnettW6194876
GOODMANMathildeW11195169
GORDONSamuel DavidSS12197166
GORONOFSKYPeterG419410
GOSTINSKIESolomonO2190557
GOULDMyerBB3195373
GREENHarry (Hyman)TT7196771
GREENBERGJohnG319240
GREENFIELDMarcusV5194672
GUTTMANNLeni (Ellen)Z3194432
HALPERINLazarusG9194263
HALPERINRayH9197086
HAMBURGERHymanCC5195472
HANNAMarieCC10195536
HARRISLeahU5194680
HARRISAaron JosephRR10196872
HARRISEthelSS10198684
HAYWOODSadie DavisPP6199682
HEILBRONJacobM2190360
HEILBRUNNWillyS4194770
HEILBRUNNOlgaT6197079
HENIGGertrudeEE3195774
HENIGHarryFF3196984
HORNSTEINRoseE7194266
HOUTMANEliasT3194768
HOUTMANRikaW3194458
HURWICHJackAA5194647
HURWICHPriscilla EvelynAA6197571
HURWITZRachaelF7194269
HYMANSLilyPP9197375
JACOBDora RaynerNN5196663
JACOBSSamuel HarryH2194351
JACOBSSarah YettaI2196676
JACOBSMichael JosephJJ8196160
JACOBSBenaKK8199390
JACOBSMauriceMM5196667
JARISLOWSKYFloraDD3195579
JELLINEKBernardU3194578
JOACHIMSTHALMariaEE11195780
JOLLINGERHermineFF9195988
JONASJosephV4194568
JOSEPHStillborn of BeatriceF319200
KALBSara IttePP7195752
KALBMendelRR7197168
KANANOVITCHMilcahF219061
KARGERMarthaY9196479
KARGERGabrielZ9195078
KASHNERStillborn of LillianF319460
KATZENSTEINBerthaR3194722
KAUFMANNBernardEE5195829
KEIZERPhylisBB8194945
KINDLERPhilipN10193764
KINGEmanuelQ4192357
KLEINSarahI7194432
KOFFMANBerel (*Bert) BarnettPP3196469
KOFFMANPasha RivaRR3197375
KOSINERSStillborn of FredaF319440
KOSKYEvePP12197076
KOSKYFrankRR12197079
KRETTDorisJJ4196255
KUPFERBERGFritz (Fred)U7194864
KUTTNERThereseV9195074
LAZARUSSofieBB10195188
LEBENSEdith EdnaU4194553
LEBENSBernardKK11196972
LEBENSMarjorieLL11200094
LECHNERJosefS5194865
LEFCOVITCHGoldaA7194151
LEFCOVITCHMiriamDD10195654
LEITCHAlanDD12195765
LEVENELewisE6194175
LEVENSONEric CyrilB419084
LEVIAbrahamFF10196075
LEVIRosieNN8196875
LEVIJackOO8197281
LEVINSidney/Sydney AugustaveC219112
LEVINMontagueM5191517
LEVINMinnie ZelmaP9193663
LEVINAlexander MordicaiQ2192252
LEVINZalma CecilQ3192320
LEVINESimonI3194359
LEVYSigmanS3194755
LEVYMorrisY11195155
LEVYLilyMM4197482
LEVYMartinNN12197087
LEVYBetsyOO3196475
LEVYGreteOO12197181
LEWISLouisKK2196177
LIDIKERLazarR2194763
LIDIKEREstherS2198183
LIPTONSarah BerthaT9194872
LISSACKSamuelMM7196760
LOVELLAdaCC3195468
LOVELLTheoKK1196965
LOWYSemiBB11195267
LOWYAdeleMM12197084
LOWYPaulPP2196362
LOWYGretaRR2200289
LYONSJuliaJJ7196283
LYONSAbraham HerbertNN2196355
MALINEttieDD9195670
MARKHAMDoraTT5197178
MARKSFrancesF8194275
MARKSAlice (Stillborn)G319140
MARKSCatherineK5191466
MARKSIrisN12194025
MARKSIsaacP7193163
MARKSAlice LouiseP8193463
MARKSAaron GompertzU8194957
MARKSJudahY4194582
MARKSEmileEE6195866
MARKSBenjaminKK5197178
MARKSPhillipMM8196867
MARKSLeopoldNN7196762
MARSDENNathanielK12194040
MARSDENEsther HildaL12194040
MAXIMAnnaC300
MAYJacobR8193571
MAYElizabethS9195589
MAYSamuelGG8196168
MAYRachelHH8199195
MENDELBAUMEstherD9194260
MENDOZASarahPP4196676
MILLERMorris/MauriceD219172
MILLERSamuelK6192522
MILLERIsaacN1192025
MILLERSamuelO10193762
MILLERMeyerR10193866
MILLERMinnieS10194572
MILLETGertieN7193172
MILLETTPinchas/PeterK7192870
MILLETTEsther HannahO1192063
MIZRAHIMaryAA4194561
MIZRAHIJackEE10195871
MOSCOVITCHMyrnaF419400
MOSTRachaelRR11197076
MOSTAbrahamSS11198187
MULLERWally (Valerie)U10195052
MULLERRobertZ8194959
MYERSHettyAA7194943
MYERSONBenjamin MauriceBB12195357
NADELREICHSheindelN3190949
NEWMANAdelineF6194172
NEWMANAbrahamG6194572
NEWMANThomas IsraelTT9196846
NIMANShelia JoyFF5195910
NIMANIan LesterHH5196116
OAKFIELDMargarete DinaTT11197049
OAKFIELDPatricia ClaireTT12198336
ODZEPaul PinchesU6194869
OKENRebeccaV3194569
OKENSidney/SolomonBB5195355
OKENKate(Goldie)HH9196159
PEARLMANSophieGG7199688
PERTZINJosephO11194032
PETERKOSKYHarryC7194120
PFEFFERErnstZ2194451
PINCUSEnoch IsaacFF2195947
POMERANCEJacob (Jack)DD8195669
POMERANCEAnnieEE8199098
POMERANCEAlfredNN4196449
RAPPAPORTAmielG400
REESSophiaL11193970
RITTERAbraham IsaacC5194161
ROCKLINMichael AlanG300
ROGERSHannahZ6194973
ROGERSPinkusZ700
ROSENathanE8197174
ROSEFrances/FannyM10193754
ROSENMayF319161
ROSENSolomonG219040
ROSENLouisL4191187
ROSENJack (Jacob)L8193226
ROSENMarianneM4193884
ROSENMauriceN6192719
ROSENPhillipQ7193256
ROSENHenryDD2195553
ROSENMinnieSS9196887
ROSENBANDStillborn of YettaF419410
ROSENBAUMIsraelEE4195779
ROSENBERGNathanF219060
ROSENBERGNathanV1119510
ROSENTHALFelix EU12195266
ROSENTHALElseV12196973
ROSSJosephineC6194149
ROSSArthurPP1119690
SALEMMauriceS6194740
SALEMJosephW8194960
SALEMVioletteBB6195459
SALEMIreneDD5195686
SALISSEJosephK4191154
SALOMONReca (Rebecca)R7193376
SALOMONHenryS7193273
SANDEROVITCHSolomonT1194768
SANDEROVITCHEttaJJ10196276
SANDROVEMarkGG9196044
SCHATZBERGDr. SamuelAA2194451
SCHLOCHAUERElsbeth nee WallachY7194973
SCHMERZLERNecheAA11195271
SCHNEIDERLiebeM3190840
SCHNEIDERNicholasN4191240
SCHOENRobertT5194846
SCHONFELDAlfredGG4196084
SCHONFELDReginaHH4196584
SCHWABErnstRR4196686
SEFFMaxP6192759
SEGALPhyllisG419420
SEGALSolomonFF12196050
SEPELAbrahamKK7196372
SEPELSarahLL7196979
SHATCOFSKYSophiaJJ3196263
SHATKOFSKYMyerRR6196771
SHERATSKYEstherB6194169
SHUSTERMANAbraham (Jack)V10195047
SIETZLeahP11194043
SILVERMANHymanI5194374
SILVERMANEstherEE7195883
SIMMONSBeatriceS8197083
SIMMONSNathaniel Samuel HartT8194765
SIMONSHenryB5194070
SIMONSLionel AlexanderG5194123
SIMONSHymanP12194066
SIMONSPeter JohnEE9195841
SIMONSLudwigGG12196877
SIMONSElseHH12196171
SIRKINBenjamin (Benny)O5191610
SIRKINDoraT10194777
SIRKINMorrisGG10198294
SIRKINElsieGG112009100
SIRKINAbrahamHH10197577
SIRKINMarjorieKK10200295
SIRKINDavidLL10196367
SKELTONRoger JackG419460
SKLARHettieH8194451
SKLARMaxSS5196674
SLOTARSolomonCC7195457
SOLOMONFanny Jane (Daisy)P5191658
SOLOMONLouis BP5191822
SPANIER-POPPERSSophieC919430
SPEKTOROVIta GittaG7194261
SPERLINGWoolfW12195272
SPERLINGHettyY12196481
SPIEGLIdaU9194963
SPIRORoseM12194035
SPIROGordon BeresfordN1219404
SPIROAnnie RebeccaN12194058
SPIROGeraldO1219402
SPIROMontagueJJ5196267
STEINErnst BernhardI8194455
STEINBERGRebeccaQ11194070
STERNRechaZ10195080
STONERalphP10193880
STRICKERWoolfA8194268
TATEMichaelC419407
THOMASEugenie BeatriceE9194268
THOMASIsaiah CyrK11193962
TUCKERAnita JosephineKK6196320
TURKHenrykDD4195659
UNUSEDLL100
URBACHFriedrich (Frederick)Z11195256
URBACHElsa LydiaFF11199388
VEDENRaymondF400
VERNONMarieLL6196651
VOORZANGERJacobOO1196986
WACKSWinifredG219030
WACKSLeopoldK10193770
WACKSJuliaL10195993
WACKSClaraO4191344
WALLISDoraC8196096
WALLISBenjaminSS3196463
WASSERMANSidneyD5194119
WATERMANHymanDD6195663
WEINBAUMHans HerbertKK4196260
WEINBAUMIreneLL4198480
WEINBAUMPeter KlausMM2199767
WEINTHROPAnnieA5194042
WELTERVEDENJohnGG1196962
WELTERVEDENRayRR1199984
WETHERILLAdaCC1219530
WILLIAMSMarjorieG400
WISEMANStillbornG300
WOLFHeleneCC11197282
WOLFErnstDD11195775
WOOLFAbrahamBB2195358
WORMSLeahLL8196776
WORMSMoses HarryTT10196979
ZEFFEBarnettM7193084
ZEIGLERAlfredGG2196061
ZIMBLERRoseRR9196881
ZZ 4 STILLBORNSG100
ZZ NOT USEDC400
ZZ NOT USEDD300
ZZ NOT USEDD400
ZZ NOT USEDE300
ZZ NOT USEDE300
ZZ NOT USEDE400
ZZ NOT USEDE400