Graves in Section A

There are 478 locations in this section.
Click on the name to reveal more detail and an image of the headstone (if available)

Surname Firstname Column Row Year Age
AARONS Rose FF 7 1959 55
ABRAHAMS Solomon T 2 1947 83
ALBERT David T 4 1969 59
ALCULUMBRE Daniel AA 12 1953 49
ALCULUMBRE Judith KK 12 1975 64
ALEXANDER Alfred David Z 12 1953 47
ALEXANDER HENRY BB 7 1949 21
ALEXANDER Michael CC 9 1954 51
ALEXANDER Lena HH 2 1961 57
ALLURED Rosie F 2 1909 0
ALLURED Male Child F 3 1912 0
ALLURED Annie O 6 1927 21
ALLURED Benjamin Abraham Q 6 1928 20
ALLURED Kate S 1 1946 61
ALOUF Jacob I 6 1943 91
ALOUF Mentesh PP 10 1968 72
ALT Arnold AA 3 1944 69
ALTMAN Maurice K 3 1907 35
ALTON Edith F 9 1942 60
ALTON Barnett OO 4 1966 89
ALTSCHUL Robert W 7 1948 71
ALTSCHUL Julia FF 1 1969 70
APPLEBAUM Hetty (Polly) Y 3 1945 85
ARNOLD Alfred Hart W 2 1944 30
ARNOLD Marion Y 2 1944 30
ARSHAVSKY Mary Hilda S 12 1940 69
ASCHNER Fanny FF 4 1959 62
BABAD Josef Chaim LL 5 1966 76
BABAD Leon NN 11 1995 74
BABAD Elza Dvorah OO 11 1969 71
BAGEL Morris L 5 1914 54
BAGEL Toby Theresa P 2 1906 15
BARNETT Marcus T 11 1947 76
BARNETT Florence U 11 1956 76
BARNETT Louis JJ 2 1961 60
BARNETT Lily OO 2 1963 63
BARZILAY Leah H 7 1944 66
BAUM Andre AA 9 1950 88
BAUM Morris (Harry) BB 9 1950 42
BEITH Caecilie B 9 1943 68
BENDER Leon H 3 1943 67
BEREZIN Isaac Q 12 1940 37
BEREZIN Sinaida R 12 1940 30
BERG Edith OO 9 1968 48
BERGER Nina Rosina K 2 1902 13
BERNSTEIN Solomon N 11 1940 85
BERNSTEIN Rebecca T 7 1948 65
BLAHY George Raul FF 8 1959 67
BLAHY Ida RR 5 1966 82
BLASKEY Isaac R 11 1940 49
BLASS Samuel D 6 1941 50
BOLTS Stillborn of Andrea F 4 0 0
BRAHAM Lily (Leah) MM 11 1969 61
BREINER Regina E 5 1941 0
BREUER Karl (Charles) & Marianne Z 5 1946 64
BROWN Woolf A 9 1944 64
BROWN Hezechiah/Hezekiah B 3 1902 2
BROWN Rachel L 9 1935 69
BROWN David M 9 1936 72
BROWN Dora N 2 1904 26
BROWN Anne Echla O 3 1909 27
BROWN Fanny W 4 1945 62
BUCKSTEIN Max Y 5 1946 40
CAMLETT Abraham (Choc) BB 4 1953 45
CASH Myer AA 8 1949 79
CATER Abraham W 10 1950 63
CEMMELL Jackson N 9 1936 57
CEMMELL Gertrude O 9 1969 78
CHALK Bernard LL 9 1968 58
CHALK Riva Betty NN 9 2007 95
CHAZEN Jennie D 8 1942 44
CHOPP Bertha MM 6 1966 87
CITRON Lewis GG 6 1961 64
COHEN Anthony Graham H 5 1943 10
COHEN Isaac Barnett N 5 1915 40
COHEN Isaac R 4 1947 66
COHEN Annie R 9 1937 81
COHEN Lionel Henry S 11 1940 23
COHEN Simon V 7 1948 63
COHEN Victoria Aboav Y 6 1948 66
COHEN Harris Joseph Y 10 1950 53
COHEN Bertha Z 4 1945 51
COHEN Jacob CC 8 1954 89
COHEN Benjamin EE 12 1958 0
COHEN Isiah HH 6 1963 80
COHEN Ada KK 9 1968 81
COHEN Sarah MM 3 1963 82
COHEN Lena MM 9 1971 84
COHEN Fanny OO 7 1967 66
COLEMAN Stillborn of Rachael F 3 1927 0
COLEMAN Esther M 11 1939 41
COLEMAN Fanny W 5 1948 63
COLEMAN Simon CC 6 1954 76
COLEMAN Rachel MM 10 1968 68
COLEMAN Isaac NN 10 1982 96
COLLINS Harry Hyman V 8 1970 76
COMPTON Solomon F 5 1941 72
COMPTON Lena Q 10 1938 67
CONN Alfred PP 8 1968 45
CONN Marie RR 8 2013 83
COOKLIN John OO 6 1967 69
COOPER Stillborn of Ethel F 3 1937 0
COOPER Rose FF 6 1959 0
COOPER Rebecca SS 7 1967 84
CORDOVER Maurice JJ 9 1962 58
CORDOVER Henry JJ 12 1962 52
CORTES Marco R 1 1946 88
CORTES Victoria DD 7 1956 77
COTTON Amelia P 1 1918 30
CRAMMER Bernard V 2 1944 66
CRAMMER Betty CC 2 1953 43
CRAMMER Hyman LL 2 1963 57
CUTNER Elizabeth Q 1 1918 57
DAVIDSON Herrmann Q 8 1934 66
DAVIS Mary Ann L 6 1926 76
DAVIS Harris O 7 1931 81
DAVIS Rose CC 4 1954 81
DAVIS Sidney David HH 1 1969 67
DAVIS Doris (Dolly) JJ 1 1989 87
DAVIS Elizabeth LL 12 1969 85
DE SOLLA Godfrey Victor EE 2 1957 69
DE SOLLA Bessie SS 2 1963 77
DELVALLE Harry OO 5 1966 82
DELVALLE Rose PP 5 1981 94
DENGEL Lily I 9 1944 70
DIAMOND Rachael G 8 1942 0
DIAMONT Samuel/Salomon K 9 1935 54
DOBRINS Stillborn of Kitty F 4 1941 0
DOCKTOFSKY Mary (Miriam) A 6 1941 75
DORMAN Janie P 4 1913 30
DOVE Rachel L 7 1929 64
DOVE Millie R 5 1925 36
DRIBBON Newman Aron W 9 1950 72
DWORKIN Esther AA 10 1951 39
EPSTEIN Benjamin H 6 1943 50
EPSTEIN Rosa Helene Q 5 1916 46
ESTRIN Stephen G 4 1947 9
FALLMAN John F 3 1940 0
FELSTEIN Deborah (Dolly) C 3 1908 11
FELSTEIN Alec G 3 0 0
FELSTEIN George Leon SS 6 1967 80
FELSTEIN Louis SS 8 1968 78
FELSTEIN Gerty (Hettie) TT 8 1973 84
FENIGER Jacob Y 8 1949 58
FINE Sidney KK 3 1962 50
FINE Joseph NN 6 1966 86
FINE Jeannie TT 2 1964 63
FISCHL Oskar NN 3 1964 59
FISHER Philip MM 1 1969 74
FISHER Golda NN 1 1989 91
FLAMBERG Rachel B 7 1941 56
FRANKLIN Israel H 4 1943 66
FRANKLIN Annie I 4 1959 81
FREEMAN Arthur PP 1 1970 77
FRIEDE Morris GG 5 1960 39
FRIEDE Fay TT 3 1965 42
GABRIEL Joseph L 2 1903 54
GERMAINS Adolph Zalkin L 3 1908 65
GINZBURG Sarah B 8 1942 81
GOLD Alexander GG 3 1960 56
GOLD Kitty HH 11 1961 64
GOLD Lionel JJ 11 1962 71
GOLDBERG Rachael M 6 1927 40
GOLDBERG Deborah P 3 1910 84
GOLDBERG Hannah T 12 1947 89
GOLDBERG Kitty SS 4 1993 89
GOLDBERG Abraham TT 4 1966 62
GOLDEN Harris Israel K 8 1932 83
GOLDEN Amelia Q 9 1936 85
GOLDEN Stanley HH 7 1961 85
GOLDEN Emanuel TT 6 1967 87
GOLDENBAUM Elias LL 3 1963 80
GOLDENBAUM Franziska OO 10 1968 71
GOLDING Deborah JJ 6 1963 83
GOLDMAN Henry R 6 1929 37
GOLDSTEIN Isaac D 7 1941 52
GOLDSTONE Harris M 8 1933 72
GOLDSTONE Augusta N 8 1933 32
GOLDSTONE Selina O 8 1960 72
GOODMAN William M 1 1921 73
GOODMAN Emily V 6 1948 76
GOODMAN Barnett W 6 1948 76
GOODMAN Mathilde W 11 1951 69
GORDON Samuel David SS 12 1971 66
GORONOFSKY Peter G 4 1941 0
GOSTINSKIE Solomon O 2 1905 57
GOULD Myer BB 3 1953 73
GREEN Harry (Hyman) TT 7 1967 71
GREENBERG John G 3 1924 0
GREENFIELD Marcus V 5 1946 72
GUTTMANN Leni (Ellen) Z 3 1944 32
HALPERIN Lazarus G 9 1942 63
HALPERIN Ray H 9 1970 86
HAMBURGER Hyman CC 5 1954 72
HANNA Marie CC 10 1955 36
HARRIS Leah U 5 1946 80
HARRIS Aaron Joseph RR 10 1968 72
HARRIS Ethel SS 10 1986 84
HAYWOOD Sadie Davis PP 6 1996 82
HEILBRON Jacob M 2 1903 60
HEILBRUNN Willy S 4 1947 70
HEILBRUNN Olga T 6 1970 79
HENIG Gertrude EE 3 1957 74
HENIG Harry FF 3 1969 84
HORNSTEIN Rose E 7 1942 66
HOUTMAN Elias T 3 1947 68
HOUTMAN Rika W 3 1944 58
HURWICH Jack (Jacob) AA 5 1946 47
HURWICH Priscilla Evelyn AA 6 1975 71
HURWITZ Rachael F 7 1942 69
HYMANS Lily PP 9 1973 75
JACOB Dora Rayner NN 5 1966 63
JACOBS Samuel Harry H 2 1943 51
JACOBS Sarah Yetta I 2 1966 76
JACOBS Michael Joseph JJ 8 1961 60
JACOBS Bena KK 8 1993 90
JACOBS Maurice MM 5 1966 67
JARISLOWSKY Flora DD 3 1955 79
JELLINEK Bernard U 3 1945 78
JOACHIMSTHAL Maria EE 11 1957 80
JOLLINGER Hermine FF 9 1959 88
JONAS Joseph V 4 1945 68
JOSEPH Stillborn of Beatrice F 3 1920 0
KALB Sara Itte PP 7 1957 52
KALB Mendel RR 7 1971 68
KANANOVITCH Milcah F 2 1906 1
KARGER Martha Y 9 1964 79
KARGER Gabriel Z 9 1950 78
KASHNER Stillborn of Lillian F 3 1946 0
KATZENSTEIN Bertha R 3 1947 22
KAUFMANN Bernard EE 5 1958 29
KEIZER Phylis BB 8 1949 45
KINDLER Philip N 10 1937 64
KING Emanuel Q 4 1923 57
KLEIN Sarah I 7 1944 32
KOFFMAN Berel (*Bert) Barnett PP 3 1964 69
KOFFMAN Pasha Riva RR 3 1973 75
KOSINERS Stillborn of Freda F 3 1944 0
KOSKY Eve PP 12 1970 76
KOSKY Frank RR 12 1970 79
KRETT Doris JJ 4 1962 55
KUPFERBERG Fritz (Fred) U 7 1948 64
KUTTNER Therese V 9 1950 74
LAZARUS Sofie BB 10 1951 88
LEBENS Edith Edna U 4 1945 53
LEBENS Bernard KK 11 1969 72
LEBENS Marjorie LL 11 2000 94
LECHNER Josef S 5 1948 65
LEFCOVITCH Golda A 7 1941 51
LEFCOVITCH Miriam DD 10 1956 54
LEITCH Alan DD 12 1957 65
LEVENE Lewis E 6 1941 75
LEVENSON Eric Cyril B 4 1908 4
LEVI Abraham FF 10 1960 75
LEVI Rosie NN 8 1968 75
LEVI Jack OO 8 1972 81
LEVIN Sidney/Sydney Augustave C 2 1911 2
LEVIN Montague M 5 1915 17
LEVIN Minnie Zelma P 9 1936 63
LEVIN Alexander Mordicai Q 2 1922 52
LEVIN Zalma Cecil Q 3 1923 20
LEVINE Simon I 3 1943 59
LEVY Sigman S 3 1947 55
LEVY Morris Y 11 1951 55
LEVY Lily MM 4 1974 82
LEVY Martin NN 12 1970 87
LEVY Betsy OO 3 1964 75
LEVY Grete OO 12 1971 81
LEWIS Louis KK 2 1961 77
LIDIKER Lazar R 2 1947 63
LIDIKER Esther S 2 1981 83
LIPTON Sarah Bertha T 9 1948 72
LISSACK Samuel MM 7 1967 60
LOVELL Ada CC 3 1954 68
LOVELL Theo KK 1 1969 65
LOWY Semi BB 11 1952 67
LOWY Adele MM 12 1970 84
LOWY Paul PP 2 1963 62
LOWY Greta RR 2 2002 89
LYONS Julia JJ 7 1962 83
LYONS Abraham Herbert NN 2 1963 55
MALIN Ettie DD 9 1956 70
MARKHAM Dora TT 5 1971 78
MARKS Frances F 8 1942 75
MARKS Alice (Stillborn) G 3 1914 0
MARKS Catherine K 5 1914 66
MARKS Iris N 12 1940 25
MARKS Isaac P 7 1931 63
MARKS Alice Louise P 8 1934 63
MARKS Aaron Gompertz U 8 1949 57
MARKS Judah Y 4 1945 82
MARKS Emile EE 6 1958 66
MARKS Benjamin KK 5 1971 78
MARKS Phillip MM 8 1968 67
MARKS Leopold NN 7 1967 62
MARSDEN Nathaniel K 12 1940 40
MARSDEN Esther Hilda L 12 1940 40
MAXIM Anna C 3 0 0
MAY Jacob R 8 1935 71
MAY Elizabeth S 9 1955 89
MAY Samuel GG 8 1961 68
MAY Rachel HH 8 1991 95
MENDELBAUM Esther D 9 1942 60
MENDOZA Sarah PP 4 1966 76
MILLER Morris/Maurice D 2 1917 2
MILLER Samuel K 6 1925 22
MILLER Isaac N 1 1920 25
MILLER Samuel O 10 1937 62
MILLER Meyer R 10 1938 66
MILLER Minnie S 10 1945 72
MILLET Gertie N 7 1931 72
MILLETT Pinchas/Peter K 7 1928 70
MILLETT Esther Hannah O 1 1920 63
MIZRAHI Mary AA 4 1945 61
MIZRAHI Jack EE 10 1958 71
MOSCOVITCH Myrna F 4 1940 0
MOST Rachael RR 11 1970 76
MOST Abraham SS 11 1981 87
MULLER Wally (Valerie) U 10 1950 52
MULLER Robert Z 8 1949 59
MYERS Hetty AA 7 1949 43
MYERSON Benjamin Maurice BB 12 1953 57
NADELREICH Sheindel N 3 1909 49
NEWMAN Adeline F 6 1941 72
NEWMAN Abraham G 6 1945 72
NEWMAN Thomas Israel TT 9 1968 46
NIMAN Shelia Joy FF 5 1959 10
NIMAN Ian Lester HH 5 1961 16
OAKFIELD Margarete Dina TT 11 1970 49
OAKFIELD Patricia Claire TT 12 1983 36
ODZE Paul Pinches U 6 1948 69
OKEN Rebecca V 3 1945 69
OKEN Sidney/Solomon BB 5 1953 55
OKEN Kate(Goldie) HH 9 1961 59
PEARLMAN Sophie GG 7 1996 88
PERTZIN Joseph O 11 1940 32
PETERKOSKY Harry C 7 1941 20
PFEFFER Ernst Z 2 1944 51
PINCUS Enoch Isaac FF 2 1959 47
POMERANCE Jacob (Jack) DD 8 1956 69
POMERANCE Annie EE 8 1990 98
POMERANCE Alfred NN 4 1964 49
RAPPAPORT Amiel G 4 0 0
REES Sophia L 11 1939 70
RITTER Abraham Isaac C 5 1941 61
ROCKLIN Michael Alan G 3 0 0
ROGERS Hannah Z 6 1949 73
ROGERS Pinkus Z 7 0 0
ROSE Nathan E 8 1971 74
ROSE Frances/Fanny M 10 1937 54
ROSEN May F 3 1916 1
ROSEN Solomon G 2 1904 0
ROSEN Louis L 4 1911 87
ROSEN Jack (Jacob) L 8 1932 26
ROSEN Marianne M 4 1938 84
ROSEN Maurice N 6 1927 19
ROSEN Phillip Q 7 1932 56
ROSEN Henry DD 2 1955 53
ROSEN Minnie SS 9 1968 87
ROSENBAND Stillborn of Yetta F 4 1941 0
ROSENBAUM Israel EE 4 1957 79
ROSENBERG Nathan F 2 1906 0
ROSENBERG Nathan V 11 1951 0
ROSENTHAL Felix E U 12 1952 66
ROSENTHAL Else V 12 1969 73
ROSS Josephine C 6 1941 49
ROSS Arthur PP 11 1969 0
SALEM Maurice S 6 1947 40
SALEM Joseph W 8 1949 60
SALEM Violette BB 6 1954 59
SALEM Irene DD 5 1956 86
SALISSE Joseph K 4 1911 54
SALOMON Reca (Rebecca) R 7 1933 76
SALOMON Henry S 7 1932 73
SANDEROVITCH Solomon T 1 1947 68
SANDEROVITCH Etta JJ 10 1962 76
SANDROVE Mark GG 9 1960 44
SCHATZBERG Dr. Samuel AA 2 1944 51
SCHLOCHAUER Elsbeth nee Wallach Y 7 1949 73
SCHMERZLER Neche AA 11 1952 71
SCHNEIDER Liebe M 3 1908 40
SCHNEIDER Nicholas N 4 1912 40
SCHOEN Robert T 5 1948 46
SCHONFELD Alfred GG 4 1960 84
SCHONFELD Regina HH 4 1965 84
SCHWAB Ernst RR 4 1966 86
SEFF Max P 6 1927 59
SEGAL Phyllis G 4 1942 0
SEGAL Solomon FF 12 1960 50
SEPEL Abraham KK 7 1963 72
SEPEL Sarah LL 7 1969 79
SHATCOFSKY Sophia JJ 3 1962 63
SHATKOFSKY Myer RR 6 1967 71
SHERATSKY Esther B 6 1941 69
SHUSTERMAN Abraham (Jack) V 10 1950 47
SIETZ Leah P 11 1940 43
SILVERMAN Hyman I 5 1943 74
SILVERMAN Esther EE 7 1958 83
SIMMONS Beatrice S 8 1970 83
SIMMONS Nathaniel Samuel Hart T 8 1947 65
SIMONS Henry B 5 1940 70
SIMONS Lionel Alexander G 5 1941 23
SIMONS Hyman P 12 1940 66
SIMONS Peter John EE 9 1958 41
SIMONS Ludwig GG 12 1968 77
SIMONS Else HH 12 1961 71
SIRKIN Benjamin (Benny) O 5 1916 10
SIRKIN Dora T 10 1947 77
SIRKIN Morris GG 10 1982 94
SIRKIN Elsie GG 11 2009 100
SIRKIN Abraham HH 10 1975 77
SIRKIN Marjorie KK 10 2002 95
SIRKIN David LL 10 1963 67
SKELTON Roger Jack G 4 1946 0
SKLAR Hettie H 8 1944 51
SKLAR Max SS 5 1966 74
SLOTAR Solomon CC 7 1954 57
SOLOMON Fanny Jane (Daisy) P 5 1916 58
SOLOMON Louis B P 5 1918 22
SPANIER-POPPERS Sophie C 9 1943 0
SPEKTOROV Ita Gitta G 7 1942 61
SPERLING Woolf W 12 1952 72
SPERLING Hetty Y 12 1964 81
SPIEGL Ida U 9 1949 63
SPIRO Rose M 12 1940 35
SPIRO Gordon Beresford N 12 1940 4
SPIRO Annie Rebecca N 12 1940 58
SPIRO Gerald O 12 1940 2
SPIRO Montague JJ 5 1962 67
STEIN Ernst Bernhard I 8 1944 55
STEINBERG Rebecca Q 11 1940 70
STERN Recha Z 10 1950 80
STONE Ralph P 10 1938 80
STRICKER Woolf A 8 1942 68
TATE Michael C 4 1940 7
THOMAS Eugenie Beatrice E 9 1942 68
THOMAS Isaiah Cyr K 11 1939 62
TUCKER Anita Josephine KK 6 1963 20
TURK Henryk DD 4 1956 59
UNUSED LL 1 0 0
URBACH Friedrich (Frederick) Z 11 1952 56
URBACH Elsa Lydia FF 11 1993 88
VEDEN Raymond F 4 0 0
VERNON Marie LL 6 1966 51
VOORZANGER Jacob OO 1 1969 86
WACKS Winifred G 2 1903 0
WACKS Leopold K 10 1937 70
WACKS Julia L 10 1959 93
WACKS Clara O 4 1913 44
WALLIS Dora C 8 1960 96
WALLIS Benjamin SS 3 1964 63
WASSERMAN Sidney D 5 1941 19
WATERMAN Hyman DD 6 1956 63
WEINBAUM Hans Herbert KK 4 1962 60
WEINBAUM Irene LL 4 1984 80
WEINBAUM Peter Klaus MM 2 1997 67
WEINTHROP Annie A 5 1940 42
WELTERVEDEN John GG 1 1969 62
WELTERVEDEN Ray RR 1 1999 84
WETHERILL Ada CC 12 1953 0
WILLIAMS Marjorie G 4 0 0
WISEMAN Stillborn G 3 0 0
WOLF Helene CC 11 1972 82
WOLF Ernst DD 11 1957 75
WOOLF Abraham BB 2 1953 58
WORMS Leah LL 8 1967 76
WORMS Moses Harry TT 10 1969 79
ZEFFE Barnett M 7 1930 84
ZEIGLER Alfred GG 2 1960 61
ZIMBLER Rose RR 9 1968 81
ZZ 4 STILLBORNS G 1 0 0
ZZ NOT USED C 4 0 0
ZZ NOT USED D 3 0 0
ZZ NOT USED D 4 0 0
ZZ NOT USED E 3 0 0
ZZ NOT USED E 3 0 0
ZZ NOT USED E 4 0 0
ZZ NOT USED E 4 0 0